The Regnum of the Kingdom of Atlantia

Please do not call any of the following individuals after 10pm Eastern Time unless otherwise noted in their information.

Their Royal Majesties

Michael of Bedford and Seonaid ni Fhionn
Michael and Barbra Bolt
3617 NC Hwy 57, Hillsborough, NC 27278
Phone: (919) 593-2909
Email: king AT atlantia.sca.org and queen AT atlantia.sca.org
Web Site: Information about Their Royal Majesties

Their Royal Highnesses

To be determined at TRM Crown Tournament

Great Officers of State
[Seneschal] [Herald] [Marshal] [MoL] [Exchequer] [Chronicler] [MoAS] [Chirurgeon] [Web] [Chatelain

Kingdom Seneschal (02/17)
Duchess Simone de Barjavel (Sarah Toich)
PO Box 157, Simpsonville, MD 21150
Phone: (410) 290-3961 (10 PM)
Email:
seneschal AT atlantia.sca.org
Web Site: http://seneschal.atlantia.sca.org

Emergency Deputy (05/17)
Master Jean Claude de Calais (Jim Cunningham)
894 Clemson Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
Phone: (757) 968-5303 (10 PM)
Email: emergseneschal AT atlantia.sca.org

Media Relations Deputy (05/16)
Lord Geoffrey ap Clywd (Jeff Williams)
, ,
Phone: 202-437-8960 (9 PM)
Email: media AT atlantia.sca.org

Kingdom Calendar Deputy (12/12)
Baroness Elisabeth Borden (Amy Dickens)
414 Aberdeen Circle, Summerville, SC 29483
Phone: (843) 860-3620
Email: calendar AT atlantia.sca.org
Web Site: http://acorn.atlantia.sca.org/calendar.php

Regional Deputy - MD and DC (06/16)
Baroness Ysane de la Salle (Amy Cunning)
, ,
Phone: (301)880-1192
Email: depsenmd AT atlantia.sca.org

Regional Deputy - NC (05/16)
Lady Murienne l'aloiere (Nikole Harrington)
2602 Guyer St, High Point, NC 27265
Phone: (336) 848-3742
Email: depsennc AT atlantia.sca.org

Regional Deputy -SC and GA (02/17)
Baron Vladimir Vladimirovich Vladimirov (Walter Assur)
Phone: 410-867-2313
Email: depsenscga AT atlantia.sca.org

Regional Deputy - VA (02/16)
Master Jean Claude de Calais (Jim Cunningham)
894 Clemson Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
Phone: (757) 968-5303
Email: depsenva AT atlantia.sca.org

Clerk of Law (04/12)
Master Rhys Terafan Greydragon
Email: redtape AT atlantia.sca.org
Web Site: http://law.atlantia.sca.org

Kingdom Event Bids Coordinator (03/15)
Mistress Collwen ferch Dafydd Caerllion (Caroline)
Phone: 864-483-2551 (10 PM)
Email: kingdomevents AT atlantia.sca.org

Waiver Secretary (02/16)
Mistress Abe Akirakeiko (Ellen Badgley)
6899 Ridge Water Ct, Centreville, VA 20121
Phone: (703) 585-0787
Email: waivers AT atlantia.sca.org

New Branch Deputy
Contact your Regional Seneschal for New Branch information

Chancellor of Family and Youth Programs (02/16)
Lady Aine O Grienan
Email: youth AT atlantia.sca.org
Web Site: http://youth.atlantia.sca.org

Vice-Chancellor of the Pages Academy (05/15)
Lady Jacintha of Highland Foorde
Phone: (301) 520-9595 (9 PM)
Email: deanpages AT atlantia.sca.org
Web Site: http://pagesacademy.atlantia.sca.org

Return to top

Triton Principal Herald (01/15)
Barunin Gisela vom Kreuzbach (Kathy Rauhauser-Smith)
Phone: (336) 793-7753
Email:
triton AT atlantia.sca.org
Web Site: http://herald.atlantia.sca.org

Nereid Herald - Emergency Deputy (01/15)
Lady Wynne ferch Rhodri

Golden Dolphin Herald - Submissions (10/17)
Lady Seraphina Delfino (Elizabeth Hanes)
3405 Woodbaugh Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23321
Phone: (757) 694-1510
Email: gdherald AT atlantia.sca.org

Clerk of Precedence - OP (06/16)
Lady Ealasaid MacDonald
Email: op AT atlantia.sca.org
Web Site: http://op.atlantia.sca.org

Clerk Signet - Scrolls (11/16)
Lady Oliva Isabelle (Ashley Powers)
5200 Vintner Dr Apt 101-2, Richmond, VA 23234
Phone: (434) 238-5409 (10 PM)
Email: signet AT atlantia.sca.org
Web Site: http://scribe.atlantia.sca.org

Return to top

Kingdom Earl Marshal (07/13)
Baron Otto von Schwartzkatz (Robert E. Day)
4305 Faigle Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23703
Phone: (757) 673-8913
Email:
earlmarshal AT atlantia.sca.org
Web Site: http://marshal.atlantia.sca.org

Emergency Deputy (09/12)
Master Kynneth Pyke
Email: dem-emergency AT atlantia.sca.org

Deputy Earl Marshal for Training (01/16)
Master Gaston du Valmont
Email: dem-training AT atlantia.sca.org

Deputy Earl Marshal for Armored Combat (11/15)
Sir Joscelin d'Outremer
Email: dem-armored AT atlantia.sca.org

Deputy Earl Marshal for Rapier (02/13)
Lord Giacomo Vincenti di Firenze (Jim Toscano)
3707 Goodwill Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009
Phone: (410) 207-5546
Email: dem-rapier AT atlantia.sca.org
Web Site: http://rapier.atlantia.sca.org

Deputy Earl Marshal for Target Archery (05/12)
Lady Lorelei Greenleafe (Lorelei Elkins)
7535 Watkins Ford Road, Kernersville, NC 27284
Phone: (336) 577-3567
Email: dem-target-archery AT atlantia.sca.org
Web Site: http://archery.atlantia.sca.org

Kingdom Scorekeeper
Lord Gregge the Archer (Greg Christensen)
7520 Oskaloosa Terrace, Rockville, MD 20855
Phone: (301) 840-9763
Email: dem-scorekeeper AT atlantia.sca.org

Deputy Earl Marshal for Combat Archery (09/11)
Lord Gregor Von Leipzig
Email: dem-combat-archery AT atlantia.sca.org

Deputy Earl Marshal for Thrown Weapons (02/15)
Baroness Dealla Cohen
Phone: (410) 519-4493
Email: dem-thrown-weapons AT atlantia.sca.org

Deputy Earl Marshal for Siege Weapons (05/17)
Bäronö Besseneyi Rozsa (Rachel Rosado)
5233 Possum Trot Lane, Charlotte, NC 28215
Phone: (704) 242-4762
Email: dem-siege AT atlantia.sca.org
Web Site: http://siege.atlantia.sca.org

Deputy Earl Marshal of the Horse (05/12)
Lady Nem Inghean Dochartaigh (Nancy Feltman)
314 Whitaker Mill Rd, Fallston, MD 21047
Phone: (410) 877-1735
Email: dem-equestrian AT atlantia.sca.org
Web Site: http://cavalry.atlantia.sca.org

Deputy Earl Marshal for Hounds
Lord Rychard Muir (Richard Soper)
Phone: (252) 633-9236
Email: dem-hounds AT atlantia.sca.org

Deputy Earl Marshal for Youth Armored Combat (09/12)
Lord Pepin de Bourgogne (Joe Vilar)
1733 Juanoak Drive, Richmond, VA 23235
Phone: (804) 612-4205
Email: dem-youth-armored AT atlantia.sca.org
Web Site: http://yc.atlantia.sca.org

Deputy Earl Marshal for Youth Rapier Combat
Baron Flaithrí Ó Cearnaigh (Kelly Bennett)
Phone: (540) 318-0846
Email: dem-youth-rapier AT atlantia.sca.org
Web Site: http://yc.atlantia.sca.org

Return to top

Kingdom Minister of the Lists (04/13)
Mistress Ceridwen ferch Owain (Linda G. McLaughlin)
16735 Teagues Point Road, Hughesville, MD 20637
Phone: (301) 274-4171
Email:
kmol AT atlantia.sca.org
Web Site: http://kmol.atlantia.sca.org

Emergency Deputy (09/12)
Master James of Middle Aston (James C. Wagner Jr)
106 Rex Place, Louisburg, NC 27549
Phone: (919) 496-7713
Email: middleaston AT yahoo.com

Training Deputy
Lady Cristofana di Lorenzo (Christine D. Helmlinger Stewart)
1501 Lanetown Road, Crozet, VA 22932
Phone: (434) 823-7733 (NLT 9pm)
Email: cometwine AT gmail.com

Regional Deputy - MD and DC
Baroness Lore Bubeck

Regional Deputy - NC
Vacant

Regional Deputy - SC and GA
Baroness Tegan de Moreton (Lora Franks)
1925 Bacons Bridge Rd. #166, Summerville, SC 29485
Phone: (843) 822-1761 (NLT 12am)
Email: zombiellama AT att.net

Regional Deputy - VA
Lady Brighid Inghean Ioanin

Return to top

Kingdom Chancellor of the Exchequer (04/15)
Lady Helena of Roxbury Mill (Kathy Gildemeister)
12333 Sherwood Forest Drive, Mt Airy, MD 21771
Phone: 301-865-4645
Email:
exchequer AT atlantia.sca.org
Web Site: http://exchequer.atlantia.sca.org

Emergency Deputy (10/13)
Lady Gwenhyvar Ywein (Jennifer Christensen)
7520 Oskaloosa Terrace, Rockville, MD 20855
Phone: (301) 840-9763
Email: emergency-exchequer AT atlantia.sca.org

MD Regional (10/13)
Lady Gwenhyvar Ywein (Jennifer Christensen)
7520 Oskaloosa Terrace, Rockville, MD 20855
Phone: (301) 840-9763
Email: depexchmd AT atlantia.sca.org

Eastern NC Regional (06/13)
Lady Helena of Roxbury Mill (Kathy Gildemeister)
Email: depexchenc AT atlantia.sca.org

Western NC Regional (12/14)
Lord Edmund Hawkesworth (Bailey Harris)
136 Romany Lane, Mooresville, NC 28117
Email: depexchwnc AT atlantia.sca.org

Southern Regional (SC,GA) (12/14)
Baron Óláfr Starkaðsson (Anton D. Berg)
PO Box 3885, Augusta, GA 30914
Phone: (706) 951-2454 (NLT 3 pm)
Email: depexchscga AT atlantia.sca.org

VA Regional (05/17)
Lady Kađlín Fjǫrleifardóttir (Debbie deTreville)
10509 Delray Rd, Glen Allen, VA 23060
Email: depexchva AT atlantia.sca.org

Deputy for Non-Member Surcharge (10/14)
Lady Elvira Pedrosa (Laura Brookbank)
4041 Jay Em Circle, Ellicott City, MD 21042
Email: nms AT atlantia.sca.org

Chamberlain (09/16)
Lord Llyr (Mark Galbraith)
Phone: (240) 605-4367
Email: chamberlain AT atlantia.sca.org

Return to top

Kingdom Chronicler (11/15)
Mistress Mordeyrn Tremayne (Angela Sharpe)
117 Pleasant Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28540
Phone: (910) 548-3510
Email:
chronicler AT atlantia.sca.org
Web Site: http://chronicler.atlantia.sca.org

Local Chronicler Deputy
Vacant

Atlantian Historian (04/14)
Master Stefan of Cambion (Stephen Kiefert)
120 Oakdale Chase, Lexington, VA 24450
Phone: (540) 463-4042 (NLT 1130pm)
Email: historian AT atlantia.sca.org
Web Site: http://history.atlantia.sca.org

Emergency (Drop Dead) Deputy
Vacant

Return to top

Kingdom Minister of Arts and Sciences (02/16)
Mistress Branwen Madyn Wallace
Email:
kmoas AT atlantia.sca.org
Web Site: http://moas.atlantia.sca.org

Emergency Deputy (04/11)
Master James of Middle Aston (James C. Wagner Jr)
106 Rex Place, Louisburg, NC 27549
Phone: (919) 496-7713
Email: dmoas-emergency AT atlantia.sca.org

Southern Deputy (10/16)
Lady Asta Knarrabringr
Email: dmoas-south AT atlantia.sca.org

Northern Deputy (06/13)
Lord Dughall Eoghann-Grannd (Douglas Grant)
Email: dmoas-north AT atlantia.sca.org

Deputy for Performance Arts (08/15)
Lady Sophia the Orange (Lara Coutinho-Dean)
1315 Castalia Dr., Cary, NC 27513
Email: dmoas-performance AT atlantia.sca.org

Deputy for Tempore Atlantia (06/14)
Lady Therasa du Domrémy (Terry Bjorklund)
8828 Maple Avenue, Bowie, MD 20726
Phone: (301) 262-5142 (9 PM)
Email: dmoas-tempore AT atlantia.sca.org

Editor of the Oak (05/12)
Baron Marcellus Capoziello da Napoli (Robert Capozello)
Phone: (703) 975-9146
Email: oak AT atlantia.sca.org
Web Site: http://oak.atlantia.sca.org

Deputy for Historic Martial Arts (06/14)
Lord Wistric Oftun (Owen Townes)
106 Flint Ln, Durham, NC 27713
Phone: (919) 260-4147 (10 PM)
Email: dmoas-hma AT atlantia.sca.org

Web Deputy (09/12)
Mesterinde Karen Larsdatter
Email: dmoas-web AT atlantia.sca.org

Tournaments Illuminated Liaison (05/09)
Lady Wulfwyn Ælfwines dohtor (Patricia Cheshire)
14521 Skipton Court, Centreville, VA 20121
Phone: (703) 830-7576
Email: dmoas-til AT atlantia.sca.org

Deputy for Guilds (06/13)
Lady Ysabella Cacemoine
Email: dmoas-guilds AT atlantia.sca.org

University Chancellor (11/16)
Lady Lisette la Roux (Jennifer Fischer-Darby)
8642 Bali Road, Ellicott City, MD 21043
Phone: (301) 775-1614
Email: university AT atlantia.sca.org
Web Site: http://university.atlantia.sca.org

University Registrar (11/16)
Mistress Genevieve d'Aquitaine (Jen Thies)
2113 Aventurine Way, Silver Spring, MD 20904
Phone: (301) 879-6840
Email: registrar AT atlantia.sca.org

Return to top

Kingdom Chirurgeon (02/17)
Baroness Elizabeth of Rosewood
Email:
chirurgeon AT atlantia.sca.org
Web Site: http://chirurgeon.atlantia.sca.org

Emergency Deputy (01/17)
Lord Erich von Kleinfeld (Dexter Guptill)
Phone: (703) 999-4465
Email: 3FgBurner AT gmail.com

Return to top

Kingdom Web Minister (05/15)
Hersir Talorgen nepos Wrguist (Randy Dees)
2704 Lowell Rd, Gastonia, NC 28054
Phone: (704) 266-0887
Email:
webminister AT atlantia.sca.org
Web Site: http://web.atlantia.sca.org

Web Emergency Deputy (09/12)
Lady Giovanna Rossellini da Firenze (Rachael Storey)
300 Yoakum Pkwy Apt 805, Alexandria, VA 22304
Email: depwebemergency AT atlantia.sca.org

Web Policy and Compliance Deputy (09/11)
Señor Santiago Ruiz de Zaragoza (William Ortiz)
10962 Trotting Ridge Way, Columbia, MD 21044
Phone: (301) 356-5218
Email: depwebpolicy AT atlantia.sca.org

Web Special Projects Deputy (10/12)
Baron Jonathas Reinisch (James Kriebel)
8635 Napping Place, Welcome, MD 20693
Phone: (240) 682-9803 (9pm)
Email: depwebprojects AT atlantia.sca.org

Return to top

Kingdom Chatelain (04/16)
Duchess Kalisa Aleksandrovna (Jennifer Krochmal)
14625 Baltimore Ave, #432, Laurel, MD 20707
Phone: (301) 741-2600 (10 PM)
Email:
chatelain AT atlantia.sca.org
Web Site: http://chatelain.atlantia.sca.org

Southern Regional and Emergency Deputy Chatelain
Vacant

Northern Regional Deputy Chatelain
Duena Livia of Ravenswode (Sherri Fabic)
Phone: (301) 682-8868
Email: northernchatelain AT atlantia.sca.org

Training and Education Deputy
Baroness Rhonwen verch Tuder (Shannon Bennett)
Phone: (540) 318-0846
Email: training AT atlantia.sca.org

Return to top


Return to the Kingdom of Atlantia or to The Acorn

Please send corrections/changes to the Kingdom Chronicler at chronicler AT atlantia.sca.org and Kingdom Web Minister at webminister AT atlantia.sca.org so that both the hard copy Acorn and the online version may be updated.

This is the recognized website for the online Acorn, the newsletter of the Kingdom of Atlantia of the Society for Creative Anachronism, Inc. and is maintained by Talorgen Hersir nepos Wrguist (Randy Dees). This site may contain electronic versions of the branch's governing documents. Any discrepancies between the electronic version of any information on this site and the printed version that is available from the originating office will be decided in favor of the printed version.

Copyright © 2002-2014 Acorn, Kingdom of Atlantia. The original contributors retain the copyright of certain portions of this site.

For information on using photographs, articles, or artwork from this website, please contact the web minister at webminister AT atlantia.sca.org. They will assist you in contacting the original creator of the piece. Please respect the legal rights of our contributors.

All external links are not part of the Acorn website. Inclusion of a page or site here is neither implicit nor explicit endorsement of the site. Further, SCA, Inc. is not responsible for content outside of acorn.atlantia.sca.org.